Order of the Arrow
Pamola Lodge 211
Order of the Arrow
Katahdin Area Council, BSA

Pamola Lodge 211 flap

 

Home

About OA

Arrowmen of the Year

Calendar

Forms

Founders Award List

Lodge Chief List

Lodge History

Lodge Rules

News

Officers

Vigil List

 

North Star Chapter

PV Chapter

Penquis Chapter

Wappinook Chapter

Wawenoc Chapter

Wichagowick Chapter

 

National OA Site

Northeast Region OA

Section NE-1 OA

OA Trading Post

OA Jumpstart

 

National BSA

Katahdin Area Council

 

Contact the Webmaster

 

Membership Dues

 

Induction Registration

 

 

LODGE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE                                                                                   

 

"The Lodge Executive Committee shall be composed of the elected Lodge officers, or their appointed replacements, the Elected Chapter Chiefs, or their designee, and the immediate past Lodge Chief (ex-officio).  Non-voting members. Include all Chairmen of Operating and Special Lodge Committees, the Lodge and Chapter Lay and Staff Advisors, the Advisors to the Lodge Operating Committees, and special committees, a member of the Council Camping Committee and the Scout Executive or his designee. The Lodge Executive Committee shall be responsible for the general and detailed operation of the Lodge and will be responsible for the audit of all Lodge books and property."  (From the Lodge Plan Book, Section 6, p. 10).

 

 

2014 Officers

* Lodge Chief:

Jacob Clark

PamolaChief@gmail.com

* Vice Chief:

Alex Taylor-Lash

 PamolaViceChief@gmail.com

* Vice Chief of Communications:

Erik Taylor-Lash

PamolaVCC@gmail.com

* Vice Chief of Finance:

Devon Beal

PamolaVCF@gmail.com

 

 

Lodge Advisors

Lodge Advisor:

Les Stackpole

lstackpole1@gmail.com
207-469-3526

Lodge Staff Advisor:

 

 

Council Executive:

R. Scott Harvey

Scott.Harvey@scouting.org

Lodge Associate Advisor (Vice Chief):

Jim Porter

nutikit211@yahoo.com

Lodge Associate Advisor (VCC):

Matt Brown

mwbrown1960@gmail.com

Lodge Associate Advisor (Treasurer):

Chris Francis

chrisfrancis@tds.net

    

Chapter Advisors, Chiefs, Committee Chairs and Past Lodge Chief

NorthStar Chapter Advisor:

Brian Bixler

pcwoodworking@aol.com

* NorthStar Chapter Chief:

Christopher Stepp

chrisastepp@gmail.com

Penquis Chapter Advisor:

Bob Partridge

rpartridge58@yahoo.com

* Penquis Chapter Chief:

Dexter Canning

Penquis.Chapter.Chief@gmail.com

PV Chapter Advisor:

Curt Slininger

sctmstr1776@yahoo.com

* PV Chapter Chief:

Nathaniel Blanchard

207scout@gmail.com

Wappinook Chapter Advisor:

Skip McGarvey

aa1zr@arrl.net

* Wappinook Chapter Chief:

VACANT

Wawenoc Chapter Advisor:

Jim Porter

nutikit211@yahoo.com

* Wawenoc Chapter Chief:

VACANT

Wichagowick Chapter Advisor:

Tim Archer

bsatim319@hotmail.com

* Wichagowick Chapter Chief:

Cody Eaton

codyweaton@gmail.com

* denotes a VOTING Lodge Executive Committee member

 

BROTHERHOOD CHEERFULNESS SERVICE

2014 Pamola Lodge, Order of the Arrow, Boy Scouts of America